Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Benadryl Childrens 2+ Solution 100ml

1 review

£6.49

For hayfever, dust allergies, pet allergies and skin allergies.
See details below, always read the label

Suitable for: Adults and children 2 years and over.
Active ingredients: Cetirizine
This item: Benadryl Childrens 2+ Solution 100ml
£6.49
£6.49
£12.95
£1.45
Original price was: £9.20.Current price is: £8.99.
£6.30
SKU 14242820 Category Tag

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Benadryl Allergy Children’s 1mg/ml Oral Solution

Product Details

Benadryl Allergy Children’s 1mg/ml Oral Solution is designed to provide relief from the symptoms of hay fever and other allergic conditions such as pet, skin, or dust allergies. The symptoms it can help alleviate include:

  • Itchy, runny nose
  • Sneezing
  • Itchy, watery eyes
  • Urticaria (hives & itchy skin rash)

Suitable for

This oral solution is suitable for both adults and children aged 2 years and over.

Age Restriction

To purchase this product, you must be at least 16 years old.

How to Use

For proper usage, carefully read the enclosed leaflet before use. Check that the cap seal is not broken before first use. Here’s the recommended dosage for oral use:

  • Children under 2 years: Not recommended
  • Children aged 2 – 6 years: One 2.5ml spoonful in the morning and one 2.5ml spoonful in the evening.
  • Children aged 6 – 12 years: One 5ml spoonful in the morning and one 5ml spoonful in the evening.
  • Children aged 12 and over: Two 5ml spoonfuls to be swallowed once a day.

Hazards and Cautions

  • Keep this product out of the reach and sight of children.
  • Warning: Do not exceed the stated dose.

Benadryl Allergy Children’s 1mg/ml Oral Solution, when taken at the recommended dose, does not cause drowsiness in the majority of people. However, rare cases of drowsiness have been reported. If you are affected, do not drive or operate machinery. As with all antihistamines, avoid excessive alcohol consumption when taking this medicine. If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, consult your doctor before using this product. If symptoms persist, consult your doctor or pharmacist.

Precautions

This is a medicinal product. Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if your symptoms persist. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Active Ingredient:

Each 5ml contains Cetirizine dihydrochloride 5mg.

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Each 5ml contains Cetirizine dihydrochloride 5mg.

Also contains: Sorbitol (E420), methylparahydroxybenzoate (E218), propylparahydroxybenzoate (E216).

1 review for Benadryl Childrens 2+ Solution 100ml

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Leo (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.