Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Care Ibuprofen 5% Gel 50g

1 review

£5.39

For the relief of backache, rheumatic & muscular pain, sprains and strains. Anti-inflammatory.
See details below, always read the label
Suitable for:
 Adults & children aged 14 years & over
Active ingredients: Ibuprofen

This item: Care Ibuprofen 5% Gel 50g
£5.39
£5.39
Paracetamol Effervescent Tablets1
£5.85
£6.08
£3.49
1 × Deep Freeze Cold Spray 150ml

Out of stock

£5.25
SKU 14324459 Category

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Product Details

Ibuprofen Gel 5% w/w

Ibuprofen Gel 5% w/w is effective for the relief of pain and inflammation in conditions such as backache, rheumatic and muscular pains, strains, sprains, and sport injuries.

Suitable for

Adults, the elderly, and children over 14 years.

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

  • Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.
  • Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.
  • For adults, the elderly, and children over 14 years: Please follow the instructions on the enclosed leaflet. Use this medicine only on your skin. Apply 1-4 cm of gel up to three times a day. Do not use more than every 4 hours. If symptoms persist, consult your doctor.

Hazards and Cautions

  • Do not use if you are allergic to ibuprofen, any of the other ingredients, aspirin, or any other painkillers.
  • Do not use if you are more than 6 months pregnant or if you are breastfeeding.
  • Consult your doctor before use if you are taking aspirin, any other painkillers, or if you are pregnant.
  • Fire hazard. Do not smoke or go near naked flames; clothing & bedding with this product dried on them can catch fire easily.
  • Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children.

Storage

Store below 25ºC. Do not use after the expiry date.

Precautions

  • This is a medicine;
  • Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.
  • Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding, or suffer from allergies.

Active ingredients

Ibuprofen.

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Ibuprofen 5% w/w

Also contains: Purified water, ethanol, propylene glycol, dilsopropanolamine, carbomer. See leaflet for further information.

1 review for Care Ibuprofen 5% Gel 50g

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Dominic (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.