Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Anadin Extra Soluble Tab (12)

1 review

£4.49

For Headaches & Migraines. Triple Action.
See details below, always read the label
Suitable for:
 Adults & children over 16 years
Active ingredients: Aspirin 300mg, Paracetamol 200mg, & Caffeine 45mg

This item: Anadin Extra Soluble Tab (12)
£4.49
£4.49
£12.95
£1.45
1 × Deep Freeze Cold Spray 150ml

Out of stock

£5.25
Original price was: £5.56.Current price is: £4.95.
SKU 14322050 Category

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Product Details

Anadin Extra Soluble

Anadin Extra Soluble provides relief from a wide range of conditions, including:

  • Headache
  • Migraine
  • Period Pain
  • Back Pain
  • Muscle ache & pain
  • Rheumatic pain
  • Fever
  • Toothache
  • Cold & flu symptoms

It also offers relief from:

  • Lower back pain
  • Stiffness
  • Sciatica
  • Sprains
  • Joint swelling
  • Neuralgia
  • Fibrositis
  • Sore throat

Triple Action:

  • Aspirin targets the source of pain
  • Paracetamol helps block pain signals
  • Caffeine helps speed up pain relief

Suitable for

  • Adults, the elderly, and young persons aged 16 and over.

Age Restriction

  • You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

  • Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.
  • Adults, the elderly, and young persons aged 16 and over: Take 2 tablets dissolved in a glass of water. Repeat every 4 hours as required.

Hazards and Cautions

Before using this medicine:

  • Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.
  • Do not give to children aged under 16 unless on the advice of a doctor.
  • Do not take more medicine than the label tells you to.
  • If you do not get better, talk to a doctor.

Contains Paracetamol & Aspirin.

Please read the enclosed leaflet which provides further information about this medicine.

Do not take anything else containing paracetamol while taking this medicine. Talk to a doctor at once if you take too much of this medicine, even if you feel well.

Storage

  • Do not store above 25°C.
  • Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children.

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist. Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies. Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.

Active ingredients

  • Aspirin 300mg, Paracetamol 200mg, and Caffeine 45mg. Sodium Content 0.98mg/tablet.

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Aspirin 300mg, Paracetamol 200mg, and Caffeine 45mg. Sodium Content 0.98mg/tablet.

Other ingredients: Lactose, Aspartame.

1 review for Anadin Extra Soluble Tab (12)

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Richard (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.