Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules 16

1 review

£4.49

For cold and flu.
See details below, always read the label
Suitable for: 
Adults and children of 16 years and over.
Active Ingredients: Paracetamol, Caffeine, Phenylephrine hydrochloride.

This item: Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules 16
£4.49
£4.49
£4.25
Original price was: £8.99.Current price is: £8.45.
Original price was: £6.54.Current price is: £5.50.
£4.99
SKU 14146679 Categories ,

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules

Product Details

Lemsip Max Day & Night Cold & Flu Relief Capsules

Important Delivery Information

Please be aware that you must be available to sign for this delivery.

Relief for Cold and Flu Symptoms

Lemsip Max Day & Night Cold & Flu Relief Capsules are designed to provide relief from a range of common cold and flu symptoms, including:

  • Headaches
  • Body Aches
  • Blocked Nose
  • Sore Throat

Suitable for

  • Adults and children over 16 years of age

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to Use

Before use, carefully read the enclosed leaflet.

How to take:

  • For oral use. Swallow the capsules whole with water. Do not chew.

Dosage:

  • Adults, the elderly, and children aged 16 years and over: Take 2 red and yellow capsules every 4 to 6 hours during the day, with a maximum of 3 doses. Do not exceed 6 red and yellow capsules (3 doses) in any 24-hour period.
  • Take 2 blue and red capsules at night. Do not exceed 8 capsules (4 doses) in total within a 24-hour period.

Hazards and Cautions

  • CONTAINS PARACETAMOL.
  • Avoid taking other paracetamol-containing products while using this medicine. If you suspect an overdose, seek medical attention immediately, even if you feel well, as excessive paracetamol can lead to delayed, severe liver damage.
  • Consult your pharmacist or doctor before taking if you are pregnant or breastfeeding.
  • Not suitable for children under 16 years of age.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dosage. If your condition doesn’t improve, consult a doctor.
  • Keep out of sight and reach of children.
  • Do not take if: allergic to any ingredient, have heart disease, high blood pressure, overactive thyroid, or are taking or have taken MAOI’s (antidepressants) within 14 days, or if you are taking other sympathomimetic decongestants.

Storage

Do not store above 25°C. Store in the original package.

Precautions

This is a medicine; consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist. Seek advice before using if you are breastfeeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

Active Ingredients

  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Caffeine 25mg
  • Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1mg

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (Day Capsule):

  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Caffeine 25mg
  • Phenylephrine hydrochloride 6.1mg

Active Ingredients (Night Capsule):

  • Paracetamol 500mg
  • Phenylephrine Hydrochloride

The Night Capsule does not contain any ingredients to induce drowsiness.

Also Contains:

  • Starch
  • Croscarmellose Sodium
  • Sodium Laurilsulphate
  • Magnesium Stearate
  • Sterilized Talc
  • Gelatin
  • Titanium Dioxide (E171)
  • Quinoline Yellow (E104)
  • Patent Blue V (E131)
  • Erythrosin (E127)
  • Shellac.

1 review for Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Capsules 16

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Owen (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.