Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Night Nurse Liquid 160ml

3 reviews

£10.95

Night Nurse Liquid is the complete night-time remedy for colds and flu.

See details below, always read the label.

Suitable for: Adults and children aged 16 years and over.
Active ingredients: Paracetamol, Promethazine Hydrochloride, Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide.
Night Nurse at Tabi Health
This item: Night Nurse Liquid 160ml
£10.95
£10.95
Bazuka gel
£7.59
Original price was: £7.39.Current price is: £6.25.
Original price was: £8.85.Current price is: £8.55.
£4.45

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Product Information

Delivery and Signature Requirement

Please be aware that a signature is necessary upon delivery.

Verification and Communication

A Tabi Health pharmacist may need to contact you by telephone to acquire additional information. Should they be unable to reach you when required, it may result in delays in your order or cancellation.

Before you place an order for this medication, please confirm that your contact details are accurate.

Usage Instructions

Night Nurse is intended for use only at nighttime. Just one dose at bedtime for cold and flu symptoms, allowing you to enjoy a good night’s sleep and wake up feeling better.

Suitable for

Adults and individuals aged 16 years and older.

Usage Guidelines

Before Use

Please carefully read the enclosed leaflet.

  • Wipe the bottle’s neck clean and securely replace the cap without overtightening.

Consult Your Doctor

  • Before using this medicine, especially if you are under the care of your physician, taking prescribed medications, pregnant, breastfeeding, or if symptoms persist.

Keep Out of the Reach and Sight of Children

Active Ingredients

Active Ingredients in Each 20 ml Dose:

  • Paracetamol: 1000 mg
  • Promethazine Hydrochloride: 20 mg
  • Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide: 15 mg

3 reviews for Night Nurse Liquid 160ml

5.0
Based on 3 reviews
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Camden (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)
  2. ajripon

    thank you got it

    (0) (0)
  3. Marie (verified owner)

    Quick delivery wasn’t expecting it to be delivered on a Saturday but it was.

    (0) (0)
  4. shopmanager (store manager)

    Thanks a lot for the review. We are happy to help.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.