Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Ibuprofen 400mg 24 Tablets

2 reviews

£2.79

Relieves pain, inflammation & fever. Easy to swallow. Max strength.
See details below, always read the label

Suitable for:Adults and children 12 years and over

Active ingredients:Ibuprofen

This item: Ibuprofen 400mg 24 Tablets
£2.79
£2.79
£3.50
Original price was: £8.85.Current price is: £8.55.
Gaviscon Infant Sachets 30
£9.95
£10.59
SKU 14141416 Category Tag

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Ibuprofen 400mg Tablets

Product Details

Delivery Information

Please note that you must be in to sign for this delivery.

We need to ensure that this medicine is suitable for the person it is intended for. Therefore, a Tabi Health pharmacist may be required to contact you by phone to find out some additional information. If they are unable to speak to you when required, your order may be delayed or the pharmacy medicine part of your order cancelled.

Please ensure your contact details are correct before ordering this medicine.

Uses: For the relief of headaches, rheumatic and muscular pain, pain from non-serious arthritic conditions, backache, migraine, period pain, dental pain, and neuralgia. It can also be used to reduce fever and relieve the symptoms of colds and flu.

Suitable for

Adults and children 12 years and over

Age Restriction

You must be at least 16 years old to purchase this product.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.

How to take this medicine: Check the foil is not broken before use. If it is, do not take that tablet. Swallow each tablet with water.

Adults and children of 12 years and over: Take one tablet every 4 hours, if you need to. Don’t take more than 3 tablets in 24 hours. Take the lowest amount for the shortest possible time to relieve your symptoms. Do not give to children under 12 years.

Warning: Do not exceed the stated dose.

If your symptoms worsen, or do not go away within 10 days (for adults) or if this medicinal product is required for more than 3 days (for adolescents 12-18 years), talk to your doctor.

Hazards and Cautions

Before you take this medicine, do not take if you:

  • have or ever had a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding
  • have had gastrointestinal bleeding or perforation related to previous use of NSAIDs (Non-Steroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drugs)
  • are allergic to ibuprofen or any other ingredients in the product, aspirin, or other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medicines (you have ever had asthma, runny nose, itchy skin, or swelling of the lips, face, or throat after taking these medicines)
  • are taking aspirin with a daily dose above 75mg or other non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medicines. If you are on low-dose aspirin (up to 75mg daily), speak to your doctor or pharmacist before you take this medicine
  • have breathing difficulties
  • have severe heart, kidney or liver failure, high blood pressure, or blood coagulation disorder
  • are under 12 years old

Talk to your pharmacist or doctor if you:

  • have, or have had, asthma, diabetes, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, a stroke, heart, liver, kidney, or bowel problems.
  • smoke.
  • are pregnant.

Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children.

Storage: Store below 25°C. Use by the date on the end flap of the carton.

Precautions

This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding, or suffer from allergies.

Active ingredients

Ibuprofen

Ingredients

Active ingredients: Each tablet contains Ibuprofen 400 mg.

Also contains: Lactose.

2 reviews for Ibuprofen 400mg 24 Tablets

5.0
Based on 2 reviews
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Nolan (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)
  2. Dorne Barratt (verified owner)

    The order system, delivery was really simple

    (0) (0)
  3. shopmanager (store manager)

    Thank you, we really appreciate your feedback.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.