Log in/register

Amazing Offer. Today!

Nurofen Express 400mg Liquid 20 Capsules

1 review

£12.95

Nurofen Express 400mg liquid capsules (contain ibuprofen 400mg). Targets pain fast.
See details below, always read the label

Suitable for: Adults and children aged 12 years and over.
Active ingredients: Ibuprofen
This item: Nurofen Express 400mg Liquid 20 Capsules
£12.95
£12.95
Original price was: £9.20.Current price is: £8.99.
£6.30
Ovex 1 tablet
£5.69
£5.89
SKU 14154506 Category Tag

10% Off Coupon Code SUPP10 in checkout.

Standard Delivery

FREE delivery on orders over £30.

Next Day Delivery

Check for availability

Subscribe & Save

Watch out! Coming soon..

Rewards & Points

Earn points every '£' you spend.

Description

Nurofen Express 400mg Liquid Capsules

Product Details

Swift Relief Capsules for Various Ailments

Swift Relief Capsules provide rapid relief from a range of common ailments, including headache, period pain, non-serious arthritic pain, cold & flu symptoms, backache, muscular pain, dental pain, rheumatic pain, migraine, feverishness, and neuralgia.

Suitable for

Adults and children aged 12 years and over.

How to Use

Read the attached leaflet carefully before use.

For Adults, the Elderly, and Children 12 Years and Over: Swallow 1 capsule with water, up to three times a day as required. Do not chew capsules. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not take more than 3 capsules in any 24 hours.

Do not give to children under 12 years of age.

Important Instructions

If symptoms persist for more than 10 days, worsen, or if new symptoms occur, consult your doctor.

Hazards and Cautions

Warning: Do not exceed the stated dose.

Do not take if you:

  • Have (or have had two or more episodes of) a stomach ulcer, perforation, or bleeding
  • Are allergic to ibuprofen or any ingredients of the product, aspirin, or other related painkillers
  • Are taking other NSAID painkillers or aspirin with a daily dose above 75mg.

Speak to a pharmacist/doctor before taking if you:

  • Have or have had asthma, diabetes, high cholesterol, high blood pressure, a stroke, heart, liver, kidney, or bowel problems
  • Are a smoker
  • Are pregnant

Active Ingredient

Ibuprofen

Ingredients

Includes potassium, sorbitol, and E124. See the leaflet for a full list of ingredients.

1 review for Nurofen Express 400mg Liquid 20 Capsules

5.0
Based on 1 review
5 star
100
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
  1. Avery (verified owner)

    .

    (0) (0)

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your answer. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Special Offer for You

Get 5% Off Your Shopping Today!

Receive coupon code in few seconds.

Notice: There is no online deliveries till the 28th of July. Next dispatch is 29th of July.